Bacuri Butter 100 g - 100% Pure and Natural Botanical name: Platonia insignis Dark brown to black with bright dots in solid state, black when melted. The smell is earthy/mossy. Can be used unprocessed on skin and hair or in the production of cosmetic products. It gives the skin a wonderfully golden tone, and is also used as a tinted moisturiser. Bacuri butter has a considerable absorption rate due to its high tripalmitin (50 to 55%), which absorbs quickly into the skin. The special proportion of palmitoleic acid (5%), compared to other oils (up to 0.5 to 1.5%), make Bacuri a fantastic nourishing cream or moisturiser. As one of the most natural means to cure eczema, blemishes and cuts, this ecological, unprocessed, highly aromatic butter is packed with many valuable nutrients, known for centuries for its pain-relieving, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory and skin-nourishing effects. › See more product details; Product description Bacuri butter. Botanical name: Platonia insignis Colour/Odour: Dark Brown to Black with bright dots in solid state, black when melted. The smell is earthy/mossy. Description : Bacuri originally grows in the Brazilian state of Pará, growing most densely in Salgado, Bragantinia and the Marajó island regions. This tree can grow up to 25 metres high and grow 1.5 metres wide. It grows on solid ground and the wood is yellow, compact, and rot-proof, which is why it is used to construct boats. The fruit of this species, which weighs an average of 250 g, is oval and is covered by a shell that accounts for 0.7 to 1.6 cm thick and 75% of the total weight of the fruit. Can be used unprocessed on skin and hair or in the production of cosmetic products. It gives the skin a wonderfully golden tone, and is also used as a tinted moisturiser. Bacuri butter has a considerable absorption rate due to its high tripalmitin (50 to 55%), which absorbs quickly into the skin. The special proportion of palmitoleic acid (5%), compared to other oils (up to 0.5 to 1.5%), make Bacuri a fantastic nourishing cream or moisturiser. As one of the most natural means to cure eczema, blemishes and cuts, this ecological, unprocessed, highly aromatic butter is packed with many valuable nutrients, known for centuries for its pain-relieving, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory and skin-nourishing effects. Important note: The above information is for informational purposes only. Please note: As with any production process, Mystic moments promotes small laboratory scale production for evaluation before commercial production.; Product description Bacuri butter. Botanical name: Platonia insignis Colour/Odour: Dark Brown to Black with bright dots in solid state, black when melted. The smell is earthy/mossy. Description : Bacuri originally grows in the Brazilian state of Pará, growing most densely in Salgado, Bragantinia and the Marajó island regions. This tree can grow up to 25 metres high and grow 1.5 metres wide. It grows on solid ground and the wood is yellow, compact, and rot-proof, which is why it is used to construct boats. The fruit of this species, which weighs an average of 250 g, is oval and is covered by a shell that accounts for 0.7 to 1.6 cm thick and 75% of the total weight of the fruit. Can be used unprocessed on skin and hair or in the production of cosmetic products. It gives the skin a wonderfully golden tone, and is also used as a tinted moisturiser. Bacuri butter has a considerable absorption rate due to its high tripalmitin (50 to 55%), which absorbs quickly into the skin. The special proportion of palmitoleic acid (5%), compared to other oils (up to 0.5 to 1.5%), make Bacuri a fantastic nourishing cream or moisturiser. As one of the most natural means to cure eczema, blemishes and cuts, this ecological, unprocessed, highly aromatic butter is packed with many valuable nutrients, known for centuries for its pain-relieving, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory and skin-nourishing effects. Important note: The above information is for informational purposes only. Please note: As with any production process, Mystic moments promotes small laboratory scale production for evaluation before commercial production.; Bacuri butter. Botanical name: Platonia insignis Colour/Odour: Dark Brown to Black with bright dots in solid state, black when melted. The smell is earthy/mossy. Description : Bacuri originally grows in the Brazilian state of Pará, growing most densely in Salgado, Bragantinia and the Marajó island regions. This tree can grow up to 25 metres high and grow 1.5 metres wide. It grows on solid ground and the wood is yellow, compact, and rot-proof, which is why it is used to construct boats. The fruit of this species, which weighs an average of 250 g, is oval and is covered by a shell that accounts for 0.7 to 1.6 cm thick and 75% of the total weight of the fruit. Can be used unprocessed on skin and hair or in the production of cosmetic products. It gives the skin a wonderfully golden tone, and is also used as a tinted moisturiser. Bacuri butter has a considerable absorption rate due to its high tripalmitin (50 to 55%), which absorbs quickly into the skin. The special proportion of palmitoleic acid (5%), compared to other oils (up to 0.5 to 1.5%), make Bacuri a fantastic nourishing cream or moisturiser. As one of the most natural means to cure eczema, blemishes and cuts, this ecological, unprocessed, highly aromatic butter is packed with many valuable nutrients, known for centuries for its pain-relieving, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory and skin-nourishing effects. Important note: The above information is for informational purposes only. Please note: As with any production process, Mystic moments promotes small laboratory scale production for evaluation before commercial production.
|